UNOFFICIAL PRIMARY ELECTION RESULTS – FEDERAL OFFICES

U.S. REPRESENTATIVE (TWO YEAR TERM) – REPUBLICAN

HARRIET HAGEMAN 4,030 *reflects  statewide victory*

LIZ CHENEY 1,156

ANTHONY BOUCHARD 215

DENTON KNAPP 84

ROBYN M. BELINSKEY 72  

U.S. REPRESENTATIVE (TWO YEAR TERM) – DEMOCRAT

STEVE HELLING 24

MEGHAN R. JENSEN 56

LYNNETTE GREYBULL 109  *reflects  statewide victory*

 


UNOFFICIAL PRIMARY ELECTION RESULTS – STATE OFFICES

WYOMING GOVERNOR (FOUR YEAR TERM) – REPUBLICAN

REX RAMMEL 562

BRENT BIEN 1,399

MARK GORDON 3,280 *reflects  statewide victory*

JAMES SCOTT QUICK 136  

WYOMING GOVERNOR (FOUR YEAR TERM) – DEMOCRAT

REX WILDE 78

THERESA A. LIVINGSTON 116 *reflects  statewide victory*

 


SECRETARY OF STATE (FOUR YEAR TERM) – REPUBLICAN

TARA NETHERCOTT 1,710

MARK ARMSTRONG 672

DAN DOCKSTADER 108

CHUCK GRAY 2,570 *reflects  statewide victory*

 


STATE AUDITOR (FOUR YEAR TERM) – REPUBLICAN

KRISTI RACINES 4,417 *reflects  statewide victory*

 


STATE TREASURER (FOUR YEAR TERM) – REPUBLICAN

CURT MEIER 3,201 *reflects  statewide victory*

BILL GALLOP 1,288  

 


SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION (FOUR YEAR TERM)REPUBLICAN

BRIAN SCHROEDER 1,899 *DOES NOT reflect  statewide victory*

ROBERT J. WHITE III 227

JENNIFER ZERBA 606

MEGAN DEGENFELDER 1,401 *won statewide (59,301 votes to Schroeder’s 55,746 votes) *

THOMAS KELLY 508  

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION (FOUR YEAR TERM) – DEMOCRAT

SERGIO A. MALDONADO, SR. 179 *reflects  statewide victory*

 


REP SENATE DISTRICT 15 – REPUBLICAN

WENDY DAVIS SCHULER 2,997

ROBERT (BOB) WHARFF 1,873  

 


REP HOUSE DISTRICT 18  – REPUBLICAN

SCOTT HEINER 383  

 


REP HOUSE DISTRICT 19 – REPUBLICAN

JON R. CONRAD 1,078

KARL ALLRED 752

ANDY STOCKS 638  

 


REP HOUSE DISTRICT 49 – REPUBLICAN

RYAN C. BERGER 1,494

VLADIMIR ALLRED 767  

 


UNOFFICIAL PRIMARY ELECTION RESULTS – COUNTY OFFICES

COUNTY COMMISSIONER (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN 2) – REPUBLICAN

ERIC SOUTH 2,033

DAVID MARK ANDERSON 2,004

JOE V. HICKEY 1,978

JESSE LIND 1,421

CURT COOLEY 1,339

DAWNL CLEGG 573  

 


COUNTY CORONER  – REPUBLICAN

GREG CRANDALL 4,857  

 


COUNTY ATTORNEY  – REPUBLICAN

LORETTA HOWIESON KALLAS 4,090  

 


COUNTY SHERIFF (FOUR YEAR TERM) – REPUBLICAN

ANDY KOPP 3,094

DOUGLAS K MATTHEWS 2,330  

 


COUNTY CLERK  – REPUBLICAN

AMANDA HUTCHINSON 4,714  

 


COUNTY TREASURER – REPUBLICAN

TERRY BRIMHALL 4,672  

 


COUNTY ASSESSOR – REPUBLICAN

LORI S. PERKINS 4,546  

 


CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT REPUBLICAN

KERRI WRIGHT 4,556  

 


UNOFFICIAL PRIMARY ELECTION RESULTS – MUNICIPAL OFFICES EVANSTON

CITY OF EVANSTON MAYOR

KENT WILLIAMS 1,455

TIM LYNCH 1,283  

 


EVANSTON COUNCIL WARD 1

MIKAL D WELLING 676  

 


EVANSTON COUNCIL WARD 2

TIB OTTLEY 1,009  

 


EVANSTON COUNCIL WARD 3

DAVID DON WELLING 546

 


BEAR RIVER COUNCIL

CLYDE KOFOED 85

BJ STOKES 78

TODD M. JONES 56

JAMES G. JOHNSON 35

NICOLAS WHITE 33  

 


UNOFFICIAL PRIMARY ELECTION RESULTS – MUNICIPAL OFFICES LYMAN

TOWN OF LYMAN MAYOR

ALLEN WYATT 277

SHANE HOOTON 245  

 


LYMAN COUNCIL

GREGG MORETTI 414

BOB ARMSTRONG 312  

 


LYMAN COUNCIL

GREGG MORETTI 414

BOB ARMSTRONG 312  

 


UNOFFICIAL PRIMARY ELECTION RESULTS – MUNICIPAL OFFICES MOUNTAIN VIEW

MOUNTAIN VIEW COUNCIL

JAMY D. FERRIN 287

KATIE (JOHNSON) TAYLOR 242  

 

 

Photo credit: Vote Sticker, League of Women Voters of California, LWVC – Commons Wikimedia CC-BY-2.0