Results as of 8:59 PM 11/03/2020

UNOFFICIAL MUNICIPAL – EVANSTON

UNOFFICIAL MUNICIPAL – BEAR RIVER  MAYOR
BRIAN L. STOKES 245 93.87%

UNOFFICIAL MUNICIPAL – MOUNTAIN VIEW MAYOR
(Vote For 1)
BRYAN AYRES 424 71.38%
SCOTT W. DELLINGER 163 27.44%

COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 1 – CITY OF EVANSTON
(VOTE FOR 1)
TIM LYNCH 908 56.93%
MICHAEL SEARLE 657 41.19%

COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 2 – CITY OF EVANSTON
(VOTE FOR 1)
MICHAEL SELLERS 1,196 68.50%
JON PENTZ 536 30.70%

EVANSTON COUNCIL WARD 3- CITY OF EVANSTON
(VOTE FOR 1)
EVAN R. PERKES 1,006 97.39%

BEAR RIVER COUNCIL – CITY OF BEAR RIVER
(Vote For 2)
LANCE D. NORRIS 163 39.18%
VERNON CONDIE 134 32.21%
TODD JONES 112 26.92%

LYMAN COUNCIL – CITY OF LYMAN
(Vote For 2)
SHANE HOOTON 724 53.79%
ERIC QUINNEY 569 42.27%

MOUNTAIN VIEW COUNCIL – MOUNTAIN VIEW
(Vote For 2)
TORI CARTER 357 36.17%
JENNY HARVEY 345 34.95%
GINA TIMS 270 27.36%

UNOFFICIAL COUNTY – UINTA
COUNTY COMMISSIONERS – UINTA COUNTY
(VOTE FOR 1)
BRENT HATCH 6,275 69.89%
SHEILA E. MCGUIRE 1,943 21.64%

SCHOOL DISTRICT – UINTA COUNTY #1
(VOTE FOR 4)
JAMI BRACKIN 3,001 20.49%
DAVID B. PETERSON 2,737 18.69%
DAN WHEELER 2,620 17.89%
JOEL WIEDRICH 1,748 11.94%
LORI GOTTFRIED 1,726 11.79%
ESTHER JENSEN 1,462 9.98%
CHRIS KATZL 1,140 7.79%

SCHOOL DISTRICT – UINTA COUNTY #7
(VOTE FOR 3)
BRIAN TIMS 852 22.79%
AARON T RUDY 832 22.26%
CHARLOTTE BLACK 712 19.05%
LAURA JORGENSEN 690 18.46%
CHANTEL J. COLLINS 628 16.80%

SCHOOL DISTRICT – UINTA COUNTY #6
(VOTE FOR 3)
NATHAN T. HEATON 1,184 34.23% 927 257
SHERRI BLUEMEL 1,134 32.78% 906 228
E SUE DUNN 1,063 30.73% 825 238

SPECIAL DISTRICTS
CONSERVATION DISTRICT RURAL
(VOTE FOR 2)
SPENCER J. EYRE 5,748 51.33%
DENNIS CORNELISON 5,367 47.92%

FIRE DISTRICT
(Vote For 2)
DAN LUNSFORD 1,894 56.35%
CRAIG B. WELLING 1,429 42.52%

UNOFFICIAL STATE RESULTS
SENATE DISTRICT 14
(Vote For 1)
FRED BALDWIN 690 96.64%

HOUSE DISTRICT 18
(Vote For 1)
SCOTT HEINER 698 98.59%

HOUSE DISTRICT 19
(Vote For 1)
DANNY EYRE 3,915 97.07%

HOUSE DISTRICT 49
ROBERT A WHARFF 3,267 94.83%

UNOFFICIAL FEDERAL RESULTS
US SENATOR
(R)CYNTHIA M. LUMIS 7,548 82.31%
(D)MERAV BEN DAVID 1,597 17.42%

US REPRESENTATIVE
(D)LYNNETTE GREY BULL 1,521 16.71%
(R)LIZ CHENEY 6,779 74.45%
(C)JEFF HAGGIT 522 5.73%
(L)RICHARD BRUBAKER 269 2.95%

US PRESIDENT & VP
(R)DONALD TRUMP & MIKE PENCE 7,494 79.72%
(D)JOSEPH R. BIDEN & KAMALA HARRIS 1,591 16.93%
(L)JO JORGENSEN & JEREMY “SPIKE” COHEN 172 1.83%
(I)BROCK PIERCE & KAYLA BALLARD 79 0.84%

BALLOT PROPOSITIONS
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT A
AMENDMENT TO REMOVE THE CONSTITUTIONALLY SPECIFIED LIMIT ON THE AMOUNT OF DEBT A MUNICIPALITY CAN CREATE FOR SEWER PROJECTS AND WOULD ALLOW THE LEGISLATURE TO PRESCRIBE BY LAW THE DEBT LIMIT FOR MUNICIPAL SEWER PROJECTS.

AGAINST 4,535 54.06%
FOR 3,854 45.94%

PROPOSED BALLOT PROPOSITION NO. 1
FOR 1,980 65.13%
AGAINST 1,060 34.87%

PROPOSED BALLOT PROPOSITION NO. 2
FIELDHOUSE GENERAL BOND

AGAINST 4,008 68.44%
FOR 1,848 31.56%

**JUDICIAL RETENTIONS**
WYOMING SUPREME COURT
RETENTION OF JUSTICE LYNNE BOOMGAARDEN

YES 6,307 78.80%
NO 1,697 21.20%

WYOMING SUPREME COURT
RETENTION OF JUSTICE KARI JO GRAY

YES 6,265 79.29%
NO 1,636 20.71%

JUDGE B OF THE THIRD JUDICIAL DISTRICT
RETENTION OF JUDGE RICHARD L. LAVERY

YES 6,596 81.12%
NO 1,535 18.88%

JUDGE C OF THE THIRD JUDICIAL DISTRICT
RETENTION OF JUDGE SUZANNAH G. ROBINSON

YES 6,294 79.71%
NO 1,602 20.29%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE THIRD JUDICIAL DISTRICT
RETENTION OF JUDGE GREGORY S. CORPENING

YES 6,214 79.37%
NO 1,615 20.63%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE THIRD JUDICIAL DISTRICT
RETENTION OF JUDGE MICHAEL L. GREER

YES 6,497 79.92%
NO 1,632 20.08%