State & Federal Results (Unofficial)

United States Senator
John Barrasso* (R) 103,654
Gary Trauner (D) 46,523
Joseph Porambo (L) 4,455
96% precincts reporting

United States Representative
Liz Cheney* (R) 121,118
Greg Hunter (D) 58,248
Richard Brubaker (L) 6,624
Daniel Cummings (C) 5,736
96% precincts reporting

Wyoming Governor
Mark Gordon (R) 129,617
Mary Throne (D) 54,287
Rex Rammell (C) 6,154
Lawrence Struempf (L) 3,008
96% precincts reporting

Secretary of State
Edward Buchanan* (R) 129,914
James Byrd (D) 51,869
Kit Carson (L) 8,128
96% precincts reporting

Auditor
Kristi Racines (R) 136,551
Jeff Dockter (D) 50,925
96% precincts reporting

Treasurer
Curt Meier (R) 134,461
Chris Lowry (D) 51,589
96% precincts reporting

Superintendent of Public Instruction
Jillian Balow (R) 146,852

State House – District 18
Thomas D. Crank (R) 497

State House – District 19
Danny Eyre (R) 2,648

State House – District 49
Garry Piiparinen (R) 2,179

State Senate – District 15
Wendy Davis Schuler (R) 4,947

 

County & Municipal Results (Unofficial)

Evanston Mayor
Kent Williams* 1,618
Joy Bell 1,569

Lyman Mayor
Bronson Berg 513

Evanston City Council – Ward 1
Mikal Welling 626
Deborah Demander Reno 388

Evanston City Council – Ward 2
Tib Ottley 1,099

Evanston City Council – Ward 3
David Welling* 497
Maurizio Mariotti 165

Lyman City Council (Vote for 2)
Tansy C. Shelton 445
Andrew Spray 437

Mountain View City Council (Vote for 2)
Jacob Rex Porter 273
Bryan W. Ayres 249
Sarah Butters 190

Bear River City Council (Vote for 2)
Brian L. Stokes 150
Margaret J. Huggins 139
Robin Rhodes 44
Chad Leith 36

USCD No. 1 Board (Vote for 5)
Christa Barker 2,141
Jenny Welling* 1,816
Caleb Guild 1,626
Russell Cox 1,403
Cassie Torres* 1,368
David Peterson 1,366

USCD No. 4 Board (Vote for 2)
Kelly Q. Carpenter 695
Dale Madsen 502
Don Brunski 443
Charlotte Black 435

UCSD No. 6 Board (Vote for 2)
Spencer J. Eyre 821
Jason Lamberti. 622

Uinta County Commissioner (Vote for 2)
Mark Anderson (R) 3,569
Eric South (R) 3,544
David Tanner (D) 2,227

Uinta County Coroner
Greg Crandall (R) 5,668

Uinta County Attorney
Loretta Rae Howieson (R) 4,985

Uinta County Sheriff
Doug Matthews (R)  5,112

Uinta County Clerk
Amanda Hutchinson (R)  5,560

Uinta County Treasurer
Terry E. Brimhall (R)  5,523

Uinta County Assessor
Lori S. Perkins (R)  5,387

Clerk of District Court
Kerri Wright (R) 5,357

Retain Judge Circuit Court Jones
Yes 4,340
No 1,143

Retain Judge Circuit Court Prokos
Yes 4,235
No 1,173

Retain Judge Circuit Court Zebre
Yes 4,301
No 1,122

The ballot proposition for lodging tax, and the mill levy for Uinta BOCES both passed.